As the season goes on, we will be updating you on the success we have at each tournament! Stay tuned for results each week.

 

Normal West tournament

Dramatic Interp

  • JV Finalist = Bella Turner

Extemporaneous speaking

3rd Place JV = Abbi Marcier

Humorous duet acting

  • 3rd Place Varsity = Madison Rudloff & Kaitlyn Heaton

  • 5th Place Varsity = Adia Boe & Breanna Blanchard

Humorous Interp

  • 4th Place Varsity = Kaitlyn Heaton

Impromptu

  • 5th Place JV = Abbi Marcier

Original Comedy

  • 1st Place Varsity = Madison Rudloff

Original Oratory

  • 2nd Place JV = Elisabeth Sandoval

  • 6th Place JV = Dakota Ewing

Poetry

  • 3rd Place JV = Taylor Cady

Prose

  • JV Finalist = Caroline Manning

Radio

  • 2nd Place JV = Elisabeth Sandoval

Richwoods Tournament

Humorous Interp

  • 7th Place Varsity = Nevaeh Mankle

  • 1st Place JV = Kaitlyn Heaton

Impromptu

  • 2nd Place JV = Abbi Marcier

Original Comedy

  • 3rd Place Varsity = Madison Rudloff

Original Oratory

  • 3rd Place Varsity = Elisabeth Sandoval

Poetry

  • 2nd Place JV = Alivia Lewis

Prose

  • 3rd Place Varsity = Nevaeh Mankle

  • 6th Place Varsity = Emme Eisfelder

  • 7th Place Varsity = Caroline Manning

Radio

  • 5th Place Varsity = Elisabeth Sandoval

Bradley Tournament


Dramatic interp

  • Varsity Semifinalist = Julia McCammon

Impromptu

  • Varsity Semifinalist = Madison Heyder

  • 5th Place Novice = Alexandra Dodd

Declamation

  • 6th Place Varsity = Krista Carrington

Original Comedy

  • 1st Place Varsity = Madison Rudloff

Original Oratory

  • 4th Place Varsity = Alyssa Stuart

Poetry

  • 6th Place Novice = Taylor Cady

Prose

  • 4th Place Novice = Chloe Karanovich

  • 6th Place Novice = Caroline Manning

Radio

  • 6th Place Varsity = Dawson Coon

  • 6th Place Novice = Brodan Belcher

Janssen Oratory Contest:

  • 2nd Place- Alyssa Stewart - Winner of $13,000 scholarship to Bradley University!!!!

ICC Tournament

DRAMATIC Duet Acting:

  • 1st Place Varsity = Caileigh Alexander & Michael Bennett

  • Varsity Finalist = Gabriella Rueschhoff & Sami Curtis

Dramatic Interpretation

  • 1st Place Varsity = Julia McCammon

  • 3rd Place JV = Bella Turner

Extemporaneous Speaking

  • 1st Place JV = Abbi Marcier

Humorous Duet Acting

  • 4th Place Varsity = Madison Rudloff & Kaitlyn Heaton

  • 6th Place Varsity = Adia Boe & Breanna Blanchard

Humorous Interp

  • 3rd Place Varsity = Nevaeh Mankle

  • 4th Place Varsity = Kaitlyn Heaton

Impromptu

  • 3rd Place JV = Abbi Marcier

Declamation

  • 3rd Place Varsity = Julia McCammon

  • 5th Place JV = Anna Soupos

original Comedy

  • 1st Place Varsity = Madison Rudloff

  • 5th Place JV = Logan Betzelberger

Original Oratory

  • 3rd Place Varsity = Elisabeth Sandoval

Poetry

  • 6th Place JV = Alivia Lewis

Prose

  • 5th Place Varsity = Nevaeh Mankle

  • 5th Place JV = Caroline Manning

Radio

  • 1st Place Varsity = Elisabeth Sandoval

  • 1st Place JV = Brodan Belcher

Team Sweeps = Pekin 3rd Place!!!

Heyworth Tournament

Dramatic Interp

  • 1st Place Varsity = Julia McCammon

  • 4th Place JV = Bella Turner

Extemporaneous Speaking

  • 1st Place JV = Abbi Marcier

Humorous Duet Acting

  • 4th Place Varsity = Madison Rudloff & Kaitlyn Heaton

  • 1st Place JV = Andrew Lambe & Max Rosales

Humorous Interp

  • 6th Place Varsity = Kaitlyn Heaton

impromptu

  • 5th Place Varsity = Abbi Marcier

  • 6th Place JV = Alexandra Dodd

Declamation

  • 4th Place JV = Anna Soupos

Original Comedy

  • 4th Place Varsity = Madison Rudloff

  • 5th Place Varsity = Morgan von Doehren

  • 3rd Place JV = Logan Betzelberger

Original Oratory

  • 2nd Place Varsity = Alyssa Stuart

  • 3rd Place JV = Dakota Ewing

Poetry

  • 2nd Place JV = Taylor Cady

  • 5th Place JV = Haley Miles

Prose

  • 2nd Place JV = Chloe Karanovich

Team Sweeps = Pekin 4th place!!!

Downers Grove South TOURNAMENT

Dramatic Interp

  • Semifinalist = Julia McCammon

Prose Reading

  • Semifinalist = Julia McCammon

Radio Speaking

  • Semifinalist = Elisabeth Sandoval

Oratorical Declamation

  • Semifinalist = Elisabeth Sandoval

Original Comedy 

  • 5th Place Varsity = Madison Rudloff

IHSA Regional Tournament

Dramatic Duet Acting

  • 3rd Place Varsity = Caileigh Alexander & Michael Bennett

Dramatic Interpretation

  • 3rd Place Varsity = Julia McCammon

Extemporaneous Speaking

  • 3rd Place Varsity = Abbi Marcier

Humorous Duet Acting

  • 2nd Place Varsity = Madison Rudloff & Kaitlyn Heaton

Humorous Interpretation

  • 2nd Place Varsity = Kaitlyn Heaton

Impromptu Speaking

  • 3rd Place Varsity = Abbi Marcier

Informative Speaking

  • 2nd Place Varsity = Alyssa Stuart

Oratorical Declamation

  • 2nd Place Varsity = Elisabeth Sandoval

Original Comedy

  • 2nd Place Varsity = Madison Rudloff

Original Oratory

  • 2nd Place Varsity = Alyssa Stuart

Poetry Reading

  • 4th Place Varsity = Caileigh Alexander

Prose Reading

  • 4th Place Varsity = Julia McCammon

Radio Speaking

  • 2nd Place Varsity = Elisabeth Sandoval

Special Occasion Speaking

  • 4th Place Varsity = Madison Heyder

Team Sweeps = Pekin 1st place!!!

IHSA Sectional

Dramatic Duet Acting

  • 1st place varsity = Caileigh Alexander & Michael Bennett

Dramatic Interpretation

  • 3rd place varsity = Julia McCammon

Humorous Duet Acting

  • 2nd place varsity = Madison Rudloff & Kaitlyn Heaton

Humorous Interpretation

  • 5th Place Varsity = Kaitlyn Heaton

Informative Speaking

  • 5th Place Varsity = Alyssa Stuart

Original Comedy

  • 2nd Place Varsity = Madison Rudloff

Original Oratory

  • 3rd Place Varsity = Alyssa Stuart

Prose Reading

  • 5th Place Varsity = Julia McCammon

Radio Speaking

  • 6th Place Varsity = Elisabeth Sandoval

Mid illini conference

Dramatic Interpretation

  • 3rd Place Varsity = Julia McCammon

  • 7th Place Varsity = Bella Turner

Extemporaneous Speaking

  • 2nd Place Varsity = Abbi Marcier

Humorous Duet Acting

  • 4th Place Varsity = Madison Rudloff & Kaitlyn Heaton

Humorous Interpretation

  • 1st Place Varsity = Kaitlyn Heaton

  • 7th Place Varsity = Charlie Nightingale

Impromptu Speaking

  • 4th Place Varsity = Abbi Marcier

Informative Speaking

  • 4th Place Varsity = Alyssa Stuart

  • 6th Place Varsity = Jenna Martin

Oratorical Declamation

  • 1st Place Varsity = Elisabeth Sandoval

Original Comedy

  • 3rd Place Varsity = Madison Rudloff

Original Oratory

  • 3rd Place Varsity = Alyssa Stuart

Poetry Reading

  • 2nd Place Varsity = Taylor Cady

  • 3rd Place Varsity = Caileigh Alexander

Prose Reading

  • 2nd Place Varsity = Julia McCammon

  • 6th Place Varsity = Chloe Karanovich

Radio Speaking

  • 1st Place Varsity = Elisabeth Sandoval

  • 4th Place Varsity = Brodan Belcher

Special Occasion Speaking

  • 3rd Place Varsity = Madison Heyder

Team Sweeps = Pekin 2nd place!!!